Thabo Gregory Motlafi



Date of Birth: 13 April 1995, Johannesburg, South Africa

Nickname: Bash

Former Clubs:Meadowlands, Chelsea, Soweto Panthers,

HPFC debut: 2017 - 2018

Marital Status: In a relationship

Favourite Music: Hiphop

Favourite Food: traditional food

Favourite TV Show/Film: V-Entertainment, SS3, SS4

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Denis Zimba, Megan Good

All-Time Favourite Player: Teko Modise

Who inspires You? Kobe Bryant, Eric Thomas

17 MIDFIELDER