Sphiwe Mahlangu



Date of Birth: 09 April 1995, Mpumalanga, South Africa

Nickname: Marco Reus

Former Clubs: R.E.S.A. Thirsle Groove, Evander Real Aces

HPFC debut: 2017/2018

Marital Status: Single

Favourite Music: Hip-hop, House Music

Favourite Food: Pasta

Favourite TV Show/Film: Generation the Legacy

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Nandi Madida

All-Time Favourite Player: Marco Reus

Who inspires You? My mother (Eva Sibantoni) My brother (Sipho)

Inspiring Qoute? When the time is right, I trust the Lord will make it happen. The book of Isaiah

14 MIDFIELDER

When the time is right, I trust the Lord will make it happen. The book of Isaiah