Sabelo Phumlani Nyembe



Date of Birth: 24 December 1991, Osizweni, Newcastle, South Africa

Nickname: Kasi

Former Clubs: Witbank Spurs FC

HPFC: 2018/2019

Marital Status: Single

Favourite Music: Maskandi

Favourite Food: Pap and Beef Stew

Favourite TV Show/Film: Isibaya

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Mmathapelo Sebela

Car/s: GTI Golf R

All-Time Favourite Player: Sici Shelembe

Who Inspires You? My Mother and My Girlfriend

Inspiring Quote? Hardwork.

31 FORWARD

Hardwork