Ricardo Versuur



Date of Birth: 11 June 1991, Warrenton, South Africa

Nickname: Cavalio

Former Clubs: Super Eagles FC, Magareng Young Stars FC

Marital Status: Relationship

Favourite Music: Gospel

Favourite Food: Pasta Mince

Favourite TV Show/Film: The Hurricane

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Zoe Zaldana

All-Time Favourite Player: Dani Alves, Soares Cedric

Who inspires You?: Myles Munroe

Inspiring Qoute: There are many plans in a mans heart but only the lords purpose will prevail - Proverbs 19

25 DEFENDER

There are many plans in a mans heart but only the lords purpose will prevail - Proverbs 19