Phoka Mofokeng



Date of Birth: 30 March 1995, Bethlehem, South Africa

Nickname: Bocca

Former Clubs: Magesi FC

HPFC debut: 2018/2019

Marital Status: Single

Favourite Music: Reggae

Favourite Food: Pap and Meat

Favourite TV Show/Film: The Queen

All-Time Favourite Player: Tsepo Masilela

Who inspires You?: My father

Inspiring Qoute: Do your best, God will do the rest.

26 DEFENDER

Do your best, God will do the rest.