Peter Shalulile



Date of Birth: 23 October 1993, Cutapi, Namibia

Nickname: The Talisman

Former Clubs: Tura Magic FC

HPFC: 2015/2016

International honours: 32 Caps

Marital Status: Single

Favourite Music: Fully I pupa

Favourite Food: Pasta Mince

Favourite TV Show/Film: Cartoons

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Denzil Washington

Car/s: Toyota Corolla 1993 and AMG

All-Time Favourite Player: Samuel Eto'

Who Inspires You? Denzil Washington

Inspiring Quote? What defines us is how well we rise after falling.

38 FORWARD

What defines us is how well we rise after falling.