Mothobi Mvala



Date of Birth: 14 June 1994, Theunissen, South Africa

Nickname: Tllobix / Sledge

Former Clubs: Berea Albion Academy

HPFC debut: 2013/2014

Internation Honours: RSA U/23, Olympics 2016, Bafana Bafana Cosafa Cup

Marital Status: Engaged

Favourite Music: Deep house

Favourite Food: Pasta Mince

Favourite TV Show/Film: Soccer Zone

Favourite Celebrity Crush: My Wife

All-Time Favourite Player: Ronaldinho

Who inspires You?: My mom

Inspiring Qoute: Keep on working hard, never forget where you come from and always believe in God.

14 DEFENDER

Keep on working hard, never forget where you come from and always believe in God