Moeketsi Sekola



Date of Birth: 27 January 1989, Botshabelo, South Africa

Nickname: Drogba

Former Clubs: Free State Stars, Chippa United

HPFC: 2018/2019

International honours: 2 Bafana Bafana Caps

Marital Status: Single

Favourite Music: Gospel and RnB

Favourite Food: Spaghetti and Mince

Favourite TV Show/Film: Skeem Sam

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Katlego Danke

Car/s: Range Rover Evoque

All-Time Favourite Player: Surprise Moriri

Who Inspires You? My Mother

Inspiring Quote? Never allow circumstances to define you.

27 FORWARD

Never allow circumstances to define you


 
Audi Logo
VW Logo
Absa Logo
Jonsson Workwear
Hatfield Logo