Lindokuhle John Mbatha



Date of Birth: 23 June 1985, Newcastle, Kwazulu-Natal, South Africa

Nickname: John the Baptist

Former Clubs: MP Black Aces, Platinum Stars, Sundowns

HPFC debut: 2016 - 2017

International Honours: 3 Bafana Bafana Caps

Marital Status: Single

Favourite Music: Rnb and Gospel

Favourite Food: Samp n Chicken

Favourite TV Show/Film: The Queen

All-Time Favourite Player: Cesc Fabregas

Who inspires You?: My Grand-Ma

Inspiring Qoute: Work like a slave and live like a King

43 MIDFIELDER

Work like a slave and live like a King.