Junior Sibande



Date of Birth: 26 June 1993, Daveyton, South Africa

Nickname: H.O.D

Former Clubs: TUKS

HPFC debut: 2015/2016

International honours: 32 U20 / 6 U23

Marital Status: Single / In a serious relationship

Favourite Music: House / Local Hip-hop

Favourite Food: Chicken and Rice

Favourite TV Show/Film: Isibaya / The Queen

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Nomzamo Mbatha

All-Time Favourite Player: Messi

Who inspires You?: My wife to be

Inspiring Qoute: Hard work, Determination and Persistance

33 DEFENDER

Hard work, Determination and Persistance