Christopher Komane



Date of Birth: 01 February 1990, Ga-rankuwa, South Africa

Nickname: Tower

Former Clubs: Thanda Royal Zulu, Chippa, Royal Eagles

International Honours: Won Mandela Cup

Marital Status: Married

Favourite Music: Gospel

Favourite Food: Pasta and Mince

Favourite TV Show/Film: The Queen

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Boity

All-Time Favourite Player: Myself

Who inspires You?: My kids

Inspiring Qoute: Whether you think you can/cannot either way, you are right.

44 DEFENDER

Whether you think you can/cannot either way, you are right.