Chris Uarianga Katjiukua



Date of Birth: 25 October 1986, Otjiwarongo, Namibia

Nickname: Cripo

Former Clubs: Golden Arrows

HPFC debut: 2015/2016

Internation Honours: 43 Caps

Marital Status: Married

Favourite Music: Gospel

Favourite Food: Pap and Vleis

Favourite TV Show/Film: Fast and Furious

Favourite Celebrity Crush: Rihanna

Car/s: Golf 4 GTI

All-Time Favourite Player: Sergio Ramos

Who inspires You?: My mom

Inspiring Qoute: Respect is the key determine of high-performance. How much people respect you determines how well they perform - Brian Tracy

2 DEFENDER

Respect is the key determine of high-performance. How much people respect you determines how well they perform - Brian Tracy