PSL Broadcast Schedule 2018/2019 Season


DateTeamsVenueTimeChannelsHost Broadcaster
October 2018          
FIFA Week 8 - 16 October        
Saturday 20 October Telkom KO - Round of 16: TBC        
Sunday 21 October Telkom KO - Round of 16: TBC        
CAF Inter Club Week SF L2        
Tuesday 23 October Telkom KO - Round of 16: TBC        
Wednesday 24 October Free State Stars vs Golden Arrows Goble Park - Bethlehem 19:30 SS / SABC SS
Friday 26 October Bidvest Wits vs Highlands Park Bidvest Stadium - Johannesburg 20:00 SS SS
Saturday 27 October Orlando Pirates vs Kaizer Chiefs FNB Stadium - Johannesburg 15:30 SS4 / SABC SS
Saturday 27 October Polokwane City vs Maritzburg United New Peter Mokaba Stadium - Polokwane 15:30 NO TV NO TV
Saturday 27 October Cape Town City vs AmaZulu FC Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town 20:15 SABC SABC
Saturday 27 October Chippa United vs Mamelodi Sundowns Sisa Dukashe Stadium - East London 20:15 SS4 SS
Sunday 28 October Black Leopards vs Free State Stars New Peter Mokaba Stadium - Polokwane 15:30 NO TV NO TV
Sunday 28 October SuperSport United vs Golden Arrows Lucas Moripe Stadium - Pretoria 15:30 SS4 SS
Sunday 28 October Bloemfontein Celtic vs Baroka FC Dr. Molemela Stadium - Bloemfontein 15:30 SABC SABC
Tuesday 30 October TBC - Telkom KO - QF        
November 2018          
CAF Inter Club Weekend CL - F L1        
Saturday 3 November Telkom KO: Quarter Final - TBC        
Saturday 3 November Telkom KO: Quarter Final - TBC        
Sunday 4 November Telkom KO: Quarter Final - TBC        
Tuesday 6 November Polokwane City vs Orlando Pirates New Peter Mokaba Stadium - Polokwane 19:30 SS4 SS
Wednesday 7 November Mamelodi Sundowns vs Free State Stars Loftus Versfeld - Pretoria 19:30 SS11 SS
Wednesday 7 November Kaizer Chiefs vs Black Leopards FNB Stadium - Johannesburg 19:30 SS4 / SABC SS
CAF Inter Club Weekend CL - F L2        
Friday 9 November Maritzburg United vs Highlands Park Harry Gwala Stadium - Pietermaritzburg 20:00 SS4 SS
*Saturday 10 November* *Mamelodi Sundowns vs Orlando Pirates * Loftus Versfeld - Pretoria 15:30 SS4 / SABC SS
Saturday 10 November Golden Arrows vs Baroka FC Princess Magogo Stadium - Durban 15:30 *NO TV * *NO TV *
Saturday 10 November Kaizer Chiefs vs Chippa United *Moses Mabhida Stadium - Durban * 18:00 SS4 SS
Saturday 10 November Bidvest Wits vs Bloemfontein Celtic Bidvest Stadium - Johannesburg 20:15 SS4 SS
Saturday 10 November Free State Stars vs SuperSport United Goble Park - Bethlehem 20:15 SABC SABC
Sunday 11 November Cape Town City vs Black Leopards Cape Town Stadium - Cape Town 15:30 SS4 SS
Sunday 11 November AmaZulu FC vs Polokwane City King Zwelithini Stadium - Durban 15:30 SABC SABC
FIFA Week - 12 November          
CAF Inter Club Weekend CC - F -L1        
Saturday 24 November Telkom KO - Semi Final 1:        
Sunday 25 November Telkom KO - Semi Final 2:        
CAF Inter Club Week Preliminary        
Tuesday 27 November Maritzburg United vs Chippa United Harry Gwala Stadium - Pietermaritzburg 19:30 SS11 SS
Tuesday 27 November Highlands Park vs AmaZulu FC Makhulong Stadium - Johannesburg 19:30 SABC SABC
Tuesday 27 November Polokwane City vs Cape Town City New Peter Mokaba Stadium - Polokwane 19:30 SS4 SS
Wednesday 28 November Bloemfontein Celtic vs SuperSport United Dr. Molemela Stadium - Bloemfontein 19:30 SS11 / SABC SS
Wednesday 28 November Black Leopards vs Mamelodi Sundowns Thohoyandou Stadium - Thohoyandou 19:30 SS4 SS
CAF Inter Club Weekend CC - F - L2        
Friday 30 November Chippa United vs AmaZulu FC Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium - Port Elizabeth 20:00 SS4 SS